Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Return to Current Year

 

Run for the Pie, Sunday, October 21

1. Tim Livingston, 16:31; 2. Rick Copley, 17:35; 3. Josh Fawson, 18:12; 4. Dan "Where is Chauvin when I'm in shape" Doherty, 18:42; 5. Josh McKay, 19:07; 6. AJ Viens, 19:56; 7. Heather Robinson, 21:09; 8. Kara Jacobs, 21:29; 9. Jay Spencer, 22:19; 10. Andrea Masters, 22:38; 11. Kevin Callahan, 22:39; 12. Steve Jacovino, 22:57; 13. Bill Crowley, 23:33; 14. Jen Forysthe, 23:52; 15. Kerri Jean Newslam, 24:44; 16. Dieter Brill, 24:56; 17. Toni Howard, 25:09; 18. Margaret Phillips, 25:31; 19. Erin Murphy, 25:41; 20. Carol Viens, 26:31; 21. John Chandler, 26:34; 22. Cathy Kyle, 30:51; 23. Charlea Copley, 31:15; 24. Terry Smith, 31:21; 25. Jessica Murphy, 32:36; 26. Brenda Murphy, 32:36.
Walkers:  1. Dave Freedman, 28:20; 2. Linda Kearney, 36:03.

Kennett Invitational Cross Country Meet, Saturday, October 6

Boys: 33. Dustin Hover, 22:52; 34. Shawn Bergeron, 23:30; 35. Chris Rogers, 23:32; 36. Earl Sires, 24:13; 39. Josh Landry 25:57. 

Girls: 25. Michelle Low, 24:28; 26. Erin Scaboyer, 24:32; 27. Jen Forsythe, 24:34; 28. Molly Hamilton, 24:39; 29. Heather VanDela, 25:21; 31. Carrie MacClare, 26:03; 32. Jen Saltmarsh, 26:05; 33. Katie Simons, 26:23; 40. Holly Spoor, 29:12; 41. Emily Hastings, 30:07. 

Junior High Race

Girls:  4. Megan Murphy, 14:53; 5. Kristen Lampron, 15:32; 6. Kay Libby, 15:33; 7. Amanda Tulip, 15:46; 8. Kirsten Hjelmstad, 15:55; 14. Elizabeth Helfer, 18:47; 15. Sophie Poulin, 19:14; 17. Caitlyn Goodrum, 19:27. 

Boys:  4. David Savary, 14:29; 5. Elliot Franke, 14:42; 6. Van Tessari, 14:59; 7. Ben Petropoulos, 15:07; 8. Tom Morin, 15:20; 9. Curtis Yule, 15:50; 11. Mike MacDonald, 16:18; 12. Tyler Richardson, 16:19; 15. Jacob Meyerkoff, 17:51; 17. Cam Kittle, 18:16; 19. Jamie Skelton, 19:02; 20. Travis Pitts, 19:09; 22. Alex Seavey, 24:20.      


6th Annual Trinity Mountain View Classic Road Race - August 18.  

10K Run:  4. Bob Hunt, 2nd in age, 42:11; 10. Steve Whitney, 3rd in age, 45:09; 15. Ellie Ferguson, 49:43; 26. Rita Debonis, 1st in age, 1:05:37; 30.Ed Astrachan, 1st in age, 1:20:36. 10K Walk:  1. Larry Garland, 1:07:09; 2. Jean McKenna, 1st in age, 1:08:31; 3. Karen Stanak, 2nd in age, 1:12:25. 5K Run: 1. Tim Livingston, 16:51; 7. Bill Crowley, 1st in age, 22:05; 13. Dawn Hunt, 1st in age, 23:15; 18. Joe Larue, 2nd in age, 23:57; 24. Spenser McKenna, 27:34; 34. Lucille Russo, 30:07; 35. Richard Fedion, 2nd in age, 30:07; 43. Cindy Astrachan, 37:23.


29th Annual SBLI Falmouth Road Race 7.1 miles, Sunday, August 12

509. AJ Viens, 49:04; 1425. Alexandra Hill, 55:20; 3927. Toni Howard, 1:04:27; 4260. Carol Viens, 1:05:39; 4496. Gary Howard, 1:06:24; 5557. Andrew Hill, 1:10:08; 5702. Jane MacDonald, 1:10:48; 5904. Linda Eldridge, 1:11:40; 7501. Jenna Hill, 1:25:46; 7504. Bruce Hill, 1:25:47.     

 

Jim Wellinghurst Memorial Race, Tuesday, August 7 

1. Tim Livingston, 16:55; 2. Kevin Tilton,1st in age, 17:22; 3. Will Darling, 18:46; 4. Marc Chauvin, 19:26; 5. Marc Ohlson, 19:35; 6. Darrin Brown, 1st in age, 19:37; 7. Curtis Cote, 19:46; 8. Pete Broomhall, 19:52; 9. Chris Carlson, 20:18; 10. Katie Gwyther, 20:19; 11. AJ Viens, 20:19; 12. Kevin Callahan, 20:50; 13. Kevin Sweeney, 21:04; 14. Frank Holmes, 1st in age, 21:15; 15. Eric Eldridge, 21:19; 16. Don Burton, 21:23; 17. Bill Crowley, 21:43; 18. Sam Bledsoe, 22:40; 19. Nick Evans, 22:43; 20. Diane Betz, 1st in age, 22:50; 21. Alana Cullington, 1st in age, 22:53; 22. Les Nicholson, 23:10; 23. Tim Carvin, 23:18; 24. Allyson Croft, 23:29; 25. Todd Milliken, 23:31; 26. Sumner Rupprecht, 1st in age, 23:43; 27. Lisa Wiser, 23:47; 28. Maryanne Croft, 1st in age, 24:02; 29. Andy Tilton, 24:10; 30. Dustin Hauer, 24:15; 31. Jane Chauvin, 24:21; 32. Deb O'Brien, 1st in age, 24:33; 33. Barb Renda, 24:44; 34. George Croft, 25:06; 35. Josh Aberfield, 25:26; 36. Julie Finch, 25:37; 37. John Flanagan, 25:39; 38. Bob Arnold, 25:43; 39. Matt Demaine, 25:49; 40. Deiter Brill, 26:03; 41. Kelly Jeffers, 26:17; 42. Molly Hamilton, 27:04; 43. Andrea Rogers, 28:17; 44. Lucille Russo, 29:32; 45. Helen Evans, 29:34; 46. Katie Epstein, 30:05; 47. Linda Eldridge, 30:57; Curtis Yule, 43:28. Walkers: 1. Lorraine Tilney, 40:21; 2. Tanya MacCulloch, 40:34; 3. Care Batchelder, 40:34.   

4th Annual Beach to Beacon 10K Road Race, Saturday, August 4

 130. Bill Reilly, 3rd in age, 37:02; 393. AJ Viens, 41:59; 510. Curtis Cote, 43:29; 626. Tiffany Carberry, 44:43; 659. Issac Farley, 44:57; 711. Kevin Callahan, 45:25; 744. Bill Crowley, 45:50; 764. Robert Ruland, 46:00; 1117. Bill Gibney, 48:46; 1144. Deanna Ruland, 49:01; 1267. Harvest Ficker, 49:53; 2116. Carol Viens, 55:52; 2373. Judy Holmes, 57:39; 2491. Chris Chenoweth, 58:35; 2552. Judy Reilly, 59:03; 2553. Heather Tilney, 59:03; 2572. Douglas Smithwood, 59:13; 2623. Susanne Chenoweth, 59:31; 2656. Karyn Smithwood, 59:47; 2666. Karla Ficker, 59:52; 2667. R. Ficker, 59:52; 2805. Donna Cormier, 1:01:07; 2809. MJ Britton, 1:01:10; 3034. Gary Howard, 1:03:15; 3107. Diane Bilotta, 1:04:11; 3214. Linda Eldridge, 1:05:38; 3382. John Renda, 1:08:39; 3419. Barb Renda, 1:09:26; 3494. Betty  Loynd, 1:11:38; 3495. Eileen Keohane, 1:11:38; 3664. Lorraine Tilney, 1:22:53.  

10th Annual Lancaster Street Fair 5K Road Race, Saturday, July 28  

4. Tim Livingston, 16:48; 7. Kevin Tilton, 17:09; 12. Bill Reilly, 17:50; 18. Paul Letarte, 18:57; 21. Cathy Livingston, 19:11; 24. Bob Hunt, 19:41; 25. AJ Viens, 19:46; 27. Kristen Tilney, 19:58; 39. Kevin Callahan, 21:23; 40. Bill Crowley, 3rd in age, 21:33; 45. Diana Dambrie, 22:04; 51. Diane Betz, 22:24; 52. Ellie Ferguson, 2nd in age, 22:29; 59. Dawn Hunt, 3rd in age, 22:51; 66. Jean Hancock, 23:52; 85. Heather Tilney, 25:28; 89. Judy Reilly, 1st in age, 25:38; 91. Maggie Solomon, 1st in age, 25:54; 92. Bob Lowry, 2nd in age, 25:55; 98. Carol Viens, 26:17; 111. Ed Martin, 27:17; 125. Spenser McKenna, 28:22; 135. Ed Astrachan, 29:44; 136. Lucille Ruzzo, 29:49; 141. Rita Debonis, 2nd in age, 30:44; 147. John Renda, 31:04; 161. Barb Renda, 32:10; 162. Jean McKenna, 32:45; 163. Larry Garland, 32:54; 177. Cindy Astrachan, 36:59; 178. Lorraine Tilney, 37:07; 179. Louise Knox, 37:30; 187. Mary Baker, 44:05.  

Key Bank 2001 Mollyockett Day Classic July 21, Bethel, ME

 3-mile Walk:  2. Larry Garland, 21:17; 3. Lorraine Tilney, 24:33; 12. Cindy Astrachan, 29:54. 

5-mile Run:  9. Paul Letarte, 32:12; 18. Peter Waitkun, 33:39; 22. Bob Hunt, 34:05; 32. Linda Waitkun, 36:52; 51. Dawn Hunt, 39:55; 76. Heather Tilney, 46:41; 88. Ed Astrachan, 52:50; 89. Rita Debonis, 53:27; 94. Jim Berry, 65:40; 94. Richard Fedion, 65:40.  

 

25th Annual Bridgton 4 On the 4th Road Race, Wednesday, July 4

10. Tim Livingston, 21:55; 15. Rick Copley, 22:25; 18. Kevin Tilton, 22:43; 36. Bill Reilly, 23:44; 37. Sean Strader, 23:48; 52. Kevin MacDonald, 24:35; 55. Paul LeTarte, 24:39; 90. AJ Viens, 26:47; 95. Bob Hunt, 26:56; 99. Marc Ohlson, 27:03; 101. Marc Cloutier, 27:07; 105. Curtis Cote, 27:14; 113. Andy Saltmarsh, 27:26; 134. Kevin Callahan, 27:54; 141. Bill Crowley, 28:07; 172. Bob Benes, 28:39; 178. Phillip Saltmarsh, 28:43; 188. Richard Murray, 29:01; 189. Kelly Harkins, 29:01; 201. Amy Sturdevant, 29:12; 214. Ken Rokes, 29:24; 230. Megan Baruch, 29:40; 236. Andrea Masters, 29:52; 239. Gary Howard, 29:56; 243. Bob Wentworth, 30:06; 260. Kristine McAllister, 30:30; 270. Daren Levitt, 30:44; 273. Dave McDermott, 30:51; 282. Dawn Hunt, 31:02; 288. John Howe, 31:08; 341. Tim Atwood, 31:57; 354. Nubi Duncan, 32:10; 363. Paul Senker 32:21; 364. Leon Blackburn, 32:21; 379. Deb O'Brien, 32:45; 381. 32:47; 383. Matt Demaine, 32:48; 391. David Sturdevant, 32:55; 392. Beth Sturdevant, 32:55; 400. Robby Kay, 32:59; 401. Lee Fleming, 33:00; 429. Eric Walter, 33:22; 433. Marc Simpson, 33:26; 445. Sandra Wentworth, 33:34; 455. Sumner Rupprecht, 33:49; 469. Heather Tilney, 34:20; 473. Joe Larue, 34:26; 501. Deanna Saltmarsh, 34:55; 506. Debbie Atwood, 35:01; 507. John Atwood, 35:01; 512. Judy Reilly, 35:05; 514. Kim Ficker, 35:07; 515. Marjorie Strader, 35:09; 518. Britta Rodrigues, 35:13; 536. Sven Cole, 35:28; 541. Carol Viens, 35:31; 542. Stephanie Black, 35:31; 543. Patrick Murphy, 35:32; 558. Maggie Solomon, 35:51; 614. Ed Martin, 37:00; 653. Karla Ficker, 37:38; 658. Carlton Mendell, 37:50; 659. Eduardo Martinez, 37:51; 724. Karen Derouin, 39:15; 725. Holly Spoor, 39:15; 730. Linda Eldridge, 39:27; 750. Diane Bilotta, 39:51; 768. Ed Astrachan, 40:22; 780. Lucille Russo, 40:38; 836. Lisa Hall, 42:20; 837. Prudence Plusch, 42:21; 880. Paul Henrigues, 43:30; 881. Mike Wain, 43:31; 928. Rita Debonis, 44:54; 987. Judge Chandler, 48:17; 1012. Cindy Astrachan, 49:41; 1022. Lorraine Tilney, 50:03; 1073. Marcia Uhl, 52:48; 1079. Laura Holtby, 53:05; 1080. Donna Cormier, 53:06; 1085. Geoff Klane, 53:20; 1086. Tom Hunter, 53:20; 1091. Anita Day, 53:29; 1096. Jenna Day, 53:43; 1109. Mary Baker, 54:18; 1118. Christal Chaplin, 55:11; 1119. Tamara Kleczek, 55:11; 1127. Dve Dunham, 55:37; 1146. Jocelyn Britton, 57:08; 1147. MJ Britton, 57:09; 1202. Karen McCarthy, 1:02:08; 1208. Martha Chandler, 1:02:59.July 6, 2001      

3rd Annual Open For the Season 10K/5K Run/Walk, June 23, Bethlehem, NH

10K Run:  1. Kevin Tilton, 39:04, 6:18m pace; 2. Joselle Germano, 1st in age, 40:46, 6:34; 7. A.J. Viens, 3rd in age, 44:43, 7:12; 16. Dianne Betz, 3rd in age, 50:25, 8:07; 21. Carol Viens,59:23, 9:34 24. Ed Martin, 3rd in age, 1:02:01, 9:59; 25. James Berry, 1st in age, 1:17:36, 12:30. 

10K Walk: 2. Jean McKenna, 1:09:18; 3. Larry Garland, 1:10:22. 5K Run: 9. Bill Crowley, 2nd in age, 21:54, 7:03 pace; 27. Spenser McKenna, 27:12, 8:46; 33. Ed Astrachan, 1st in age, 30:44, 9:54; 35. Rita M. Debonis, 1st in age, 32:01, 10:19; 42. Cindy Astrachan, 1st in age, 38:17, 12:20. 

 


Get A Running Start 5-Mile Race, North Conway, NH Sunday, May 20

1. Cathy Livingston, 31:43, 2. Laurel Valley, 2nd in age, 32:44; 3. Kristin Tilney, 1st in age, 34:13; 4. Eleanor Ferguson, 36:32; 6. Elizabeth Pope, 37:09; 7. Linda Waitkun, 2nd in age, 37:19; 8. Diane Betz, 37:36; 9. Martha Leich, 37:46; 10. Laura Brockett, 37:48; 11. Andrea Masters, 37:53; 12. Kelly Livingston, 37:35; 13. Diane Yamartino, 37:55; 14. Kelly Hopkins, 37:55; 15. Amanda Haulenbeck, 38:01; 16. Andrea Patterson, 38:33; 17. Suzie Carrier, 38:46; 18. Lynn Talbot, 38:52; 19. Deanna Rulano, 39:18; 20. Kathleen Futton, 40:15; 21. Tami Mallet, 40:16; 22. Maryse Carrier, 40:33; 23. Sara Phillips, 1st in age,  40:34; 24. Elaine Stockbridge, 40:43; 25. Val Jackson, 41:01; 26. Lisa Wiser, 41:10; 27. Deb O'Brien, 1st in age, 41:12; 28. Kristine MacAllister, 41:37; 29. Sue Sorlien, 42:15; 30. Charisse Hirschfeld, 42:18; 31. Laura Horden, 42:21; 32. Celeste Welsh, 42:43; 33. Toni Howard, 43:01; 34. Sally Swenson, 2nd in age, 43:10; 35. Jane Chauvin, 43:18; 36. Linda Comeau, 43:20; 37. Nora Minton, 43:26; 38. Debbie McCrum, 43:29; 39. Anna Solomon, 43:40; 40. Karie Bartnick, 43:47; 41. Ladina Noonan, 43:48; 42. Marla Carsella, 43:55; 43. Mary Willenbrock, 43:57; 44. Pat Estes, 43:57; 45. Luci Ruppel, 43:58; 46. Margaret Phillips, 43:59; 47. Barb Renda, 44:08; 48. Vicki Hill, 44:09; 49. Carol Viens, 44:13; 50. Nicole Hopeman, 44:19; 51. Anna Porter, 44:50; 52. Maggie Solomon, 1st in age, 45:07; 53. marcella Nugent, 45:18; 54. Andrea Baily, 45:48; 55. Jenna Serino, 46:12; 56. Heather Tilney, 46:18; 57. Tracey Jandreau, 46:43; 58. Nancy Miller, 46:45; 59. Christine Dupis, 46:49; 60. Marti Shedd, 47:05; 61. Nancy Shedd, 47:06; 62. Melissa Engen, 47:10; 63. Karen Vallenkamp, 47:11; 64. Linda Eldridge, 47:12; 65. Bretta Rodrigues, 47:22; 66. Steph Black, 47:23; 67. Karen Cole, 47:34; 68. Brenda Murphy, 47:56; 69. Dianne Bilotta, 47:57; 70. Kim Adair, 48:02; 71. Margaret Lannon, 48:48; 72. Eileen Honen, 48:58; 73. Erin Murphy, 2nd in age, 49:17; 74. Catalina Kirsch, 49:19; 75. Pat Fry, 2nd in age, 49:42; 76. Cathy Kyle, 50:09; 77. Kacey Eklund, 50:18; 78. Toni Copsey, 50:49; 79. Barbara Demers, 51:03; 80. Sue Morgan, 51:06; 81. Joann Vasconcellos, 51:07; 82. Elizabeth Kench, 51:11; 83. Ruth Proctor, 51:21; 84. Donna Payant, 51:22; 85. Linda Kearney, 51:35; 86. Lisa Miller Torosioh, 51:46; 87. Salene Slader, 51:50; 88. Theresa Thuston, 51:58; 89. Elizabeth Riff, 52:05; 90. Julie Hill, 52:35; 91. Laura Guptill, 53:06; 92. Janet Graham, 53:06; 93. Rita Debonis, 53:31; 94. Jull Flint-Barber, 53:58; 95. Lisa Gagnier, 56:42; 96. Sharon Surette, 56:43; 97. Elizabeth Loynd, 57:19; 98. Eileen Keohane, 57:19; 99. Carisa Flood, 59:15; 100. Janice Thompson, 59:21; 101. Andrea Libby, 60:49; 102. Amy Willenbrock, 62:02; 103. Christine Willenbrock, 62:02; 104. Sandy Gray, 63:08; 105. Fran O'Shea, 63:56; 106, Kathleen Duncan, 64:42.
Walkers' Results: 1. Jean McKenna, 54:01; 2. Debbie Howe, 57:12; 3. Karen Stancik, 57:59; 4. Jean Hancock, 59:44; 5. Lorraine Tilney, 60:55; 6. Jeanne Doherty, 61:29; 7. Dorothy Nepshinsky, 62:49; 8. Jeanne Dorman, 64:43; 9. Louise Knox, 64:44; 10. Jean Serino, 64:51; 11. Pat Brurelle, 67:01; 12. Marcia Uhl, 68:29; 13. Missy Birch, 68:30; 14. JoAnne LeFurge, 68:35; 15. Alex Shackford, 68:36; 16. Cyndi Ela, 69:34; 17. Beverly Klitsch, 70:12; 18. Donna Klein, 70:46; 19. Cynthis Ehmett, 70:46; 20. Terry Butler, 70:58; 21. Maureen Hanlon, 70:58; 22. Linda Miller, 71:12; 23. Nancy Baker, 71:52; 24. Stacy Bolduc, 71;53; 25. Julie King, 72:22; 26. Nancy Elliott, 72:59; 27. Rebecca Pelchat, 73:01; 28. Noreen Berthaume, 73:25; 29. Alice Haulenbeek, 73:25; 30. Donna White, 73:48; 31/ Lucy St.Onge, 74:01; 32. Carol McMullen, 75:02; 33. Leigh Grady, 75:32; 34. Linda Stetson, 75:37; 35. Elaine Shackford, 75:37; 36. Lily flores, 76:32; 37. Margaret Robertson, 77:44; 38. Kellee Hornstra, 79:19; 39. Susan Hill, 79:20; 40. Jean Perry 81:28; 41. Jill Davis, 82:10; 42. Virginia Nosiff, 82:35; 43. Beth Cole, 82:36; 44. Ronda MacDonald, 84:23; 45. Betsy Bonello, 84:23; 46. Melissa Hovey, 84:25; 47. Pauline Yeage, 84:33; 48. Deb Eastman, 95:03.May 18, 2001
    

  
  
8th ANNUAL AMMONOOSUC AMBLE 5-MILE RACE, Saturday, April 14, 2001, Bethlehem, NH

 
Place  No. C NAME                                  City                    St Ag S  DivP Run  Pace
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ===== ======== =====
    1   91 R Chip Langmaid            ST JOHNSBURY       VT 38 M    1    29:18  5:52
    2   80 R Tim Livingston            CONWAY                    NH 27 M   1    29:23  5:53
   15   81 R Peter Broomball         CONWAY                    NH 22 M   2    33:34  6:43
   20    8 R Art Viens                NO SANDWICH              NH 47 M   7    34:22  6:53
   23  111 R Marc Chauvin             NO CONWAY           NH 43 M    9    34:49  6:58
   27   74 M Robert Benes             CHATHAM                NH 47 M  12    36:04  7:13
   29   67 R Stephen Whitney          CTR OSSIPEE          NH 55 M    3    36:45  7:21
   30   38 R Laura Mullin             LEBANON                    ME 40 F     1    37:02  7:25
   31   37 R Tony Mullin              LEBANON                     ME 41 M 13    37:03  7:25
   36   77 R Kevin Callahan           EATON                        NH 47 M  16    38:35  7:43
   41   21 R Bill Crowley             INTERVALE                  NH 50 M   6    38:58   7:48
   42  103 R Megan Baruch             MADISON                NH 28 F     3    39:05   7:49
   52   11 R Gary Howard              ALBANY                      NH 58 M   8    40:36    8:08
   55   93 R Andrea Masters           BARTLETT               NH 36 F     3    41:58    8:24
   60   94 R Elaine Stockbridge       NO CONWAY           NH 40 F     6    42:36    8:32
   66    5 R Richard Fedion           NO CONWAY              NH 67 M   1    43:52    8:47
   72   83 R Trevor Garner            NO CONWAY             NH 46 M   21  44:55     8:59
   76    9 R Carol Viens              NO SANDWICH             NH 47 F    8    46:05     9:13
   79   56 R Heather Tilney           JACKSON                   NH 21 F     8    46:40     9:20
   86   73 R Maggie Solomon           GLEN                        NH 67 F     1    47:28     9:30
   89  104 R John Chandler            LACONIA                   NH 74 M   1    48:34     9:43
   93   13 R Linda Eldridge           CONWAY                     NH 55 F     1    49:33     9:55
   94   32 R Spenser McKenna          MONROE              NH 13 M    4    50:38    10:08
   96   22 R Jean Brauel              NO CONWAY               NH 53 F      2    52:08    10:26
  101   55 R Cathy Kyle               CHATHAM                  NH 52 F      4    53:58    10:48
  104   58 R James Berry              HAMPTON                 NH 74 M     2  1:00:19  12:04

Walkers' Results
Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S  DivP     Walk
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ===== ========
    1  172 W Keith Rowlett            WATERFORD       VT 55 M     1    52:58
    2  213 W Cheri Manning           LINCOLN              NH 36 F     1    54:59
    3  150 W Jean McKenna          MONROE              NH 49 F     1    55:43
    5  203 W Karen Stancik            BARTLETT           NH 44 F     3  1:00:38
    7  234 W Larry Garland           JACKSON              NH 50 M     2  1:01:25
    9  182 W Lucille Russo            GLEN                      NH 47 F     4  1:02:41
   10  192 W Dorothy Nepshinsky BROWNFIELD    ME 68 F     1  1:04:19
   12  221 W Lorraine Tilney          JACKSON            NH 51 F     1  1:05:33
   22  181 W Joe Russo Jr             GLEN                     NH 47 M     1  1:10:43
   29  154 W A J Nepshinsky           BROWNFIELD  ME 71 M     1  1:13:15


Runner of the year

     Bill Reilly of Brownfield, Maine, edged out Cathy Livingston to capture the White Mountain Milers Runner of the Year for 2000. The fifty-two year old Reilly finished with an 85.89% age-graded overall rating after all his races for 2000 were factored in. This was the second year in a row that Bill took top honors. Cathy finished with an age-graded rating of 79.80% after all her races were factored together. In the women's performances, Cathy earned top honors in the 1-mile, 5K, 4-mile, and was second in the 10K distance. Bill took top honors in the 10K, half marathon, 4-mile, and 5-mile.

Other Milers who cracked the top ten in the overall women's division included:  2. Nancy Nelson, 75.36%; 3. Linda Waitkun, 73.90%; 4. Mary Meehan Bates, 72.29%; 5. Maggie Solomon, 71.74%; 6. Kristen Tilney, 70.87%; 7. Melanie Allen, 69.80%; 8. Rita Debonis, 69.33%; 9. Linda Eldridge, 68.72%; 10. Sally Swenson, 68.54%.

Milers placing in the top ten overall in the men's division were:  2. Evan Honeyfield, 80.70%; 3. Tim Livingston, 80.42%; 4. Paul Harvey, 77.55%; 5. Kevin MacDonald, 76.95%; 6. Bill Catalucci, 76.36%; 7. Ken Rokes, 75.07%; 8. Paul Letarte, 74.76%; 9. Kevin Tilton, 73.81%; 10. Kevin Callahan, 73.53%.

Top ten finishers for the women in various distances were:  

1-mile - 1. Cathy Livingston, 2. Melanie Allen. 

5K - 1. Cathy Livingston, 2. Kristen Tilney, 3. Linda Eldridge, 4. Jane Chauvin, 5. Carol Viens, 6. Rita Debonis, 7. Lucille Russo, 8. Jean McKenna, 9. Heather Tilney.     

4-mile - 1. Cathy Livingston, 2. Mary Meehan-Bates, 3. Alexandra Hill, 4. Maggie Solomon, 5. Kristen Tilney, 6. Donna Cormier, 7. Deb O'Brien, 8. Chelsea Tryder, 9. Judy Riley, 10. Kelley Livingston.     

5-mile - 1. Laura Mullin, 2. Pat Fry, 3. Lucille Russo.                              

10K - 1. Nancy Nelson, 2. Cathy Livingston, 3. Kristen Tilney, 4. Linda Waitkun, 5. Rita Debonis, 6. Linda Eldridge, 7. Mary Meehan-Bates, 8. Carol Viens, 9. Heidi Hill, 10. Christine Pelequin. 

Half Marathon - 1. Linda Waitkun, 2. Sally Swenson, 3. Laura Mullin, 4. Nancy Nelson, 5. Heidi Hill, 6. Deb O'Brien, 7. Nancy Miller, 8. Diane Yamartino, 9. Kristen Tilney, 10. Pat Estes.       

Top ten finishers for the men in various distances included:  

1-mile - 1. Tim Livingston, 2. John Allen. 5K - 1. Tim Livingston, 2. Paul Morphy, 3. Kevin Tilton, 4. Paul Harvey, 5. Dick Fedion, 6. Bill Crowley, 7. AJ Viens, 8. Ed Astrachan, 9. John Allen, 10. Jim Berry. 

4-mile - 1. Bill Reilly, 2. Evan Honeyfield, 3. Kevin MacDonald, 4. Paul Letarte, 5. Tim Livingston, 6. John Howe, 7. Kevin Tilton, 8. Sean Strater, 9. Ken Rokes, 10. Ian Stevenson. 

5-mile - 1. Bill Reilly, 2. Bob Parrish, 3. Dick Fedion, 4. Tory Kendrick, 5. Gary Howard, 6. Bill Crowley, 7. Chuck Broomhall, 8. Chris Misavage, 9. Pete Broomhall, 10. Tony Mullin. 

10K - 1. Bill Reilly, 2. Tim Livingston, 3. 3. Paul Harvey, 4. Ken Rokes, 5. Kevin Callahan, 6. Dick Fedion, 7. Bill Crowley, 8. AJ Viens, 9. Steve Piotrow, 10. Bob Parrish. 

Half Marathon - 1. Bill Reilly, 2. Bill Catalucci, 3. Kevin MacDonald, 4. Tim Livingston, 5. Ian Stevenson, 6. Bob Hunt, 7. Marc Ohlson, 8. Carlton Mendell, 9. Paul Harvey, 10. Bob Parrish, Mayor of Albany.